Is Classic Ice Cream Crunchy Peanut Butter & Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Glucose, Brown Sugar, Water, Glucose Fructose, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Salt, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Classic Ice Cream Crunchy Peanut Butter & Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Classic Ice Cream Crunchy Peanut Butter & Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Your Independent Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking