Is CLASSIC ICE CREAM Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • chocolate covered peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check CLASSIC ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping