Is CLASSIC ICED TEA, WHITE CRANBERRY PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE OR BEET SUGAR, PEACH JUICE (WATER, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE (WATER, WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), *TEA, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GRAPE JUICE (WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PECTIN, VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR.
Check CLASSIC ICED TEA, WHITE CRANBERRY PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ICED TEA, WHITE CRANBERRY PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Sara Lee Classic Bread, 20 oz, Plain White Bread, Bag
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


