Is CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

mozzarella cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PEELED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, OREGANO, YEAST.

Check CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch