Is SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE Lactose Free?

Description
Bold savory profile with spicy, tangy, and herbaceous notes; a crisp thin crust provides a crunchy exterior and slightly chewy interior, while warm melted toppings offer a stretchy bite. Typically enjoyed hot as a main dish, sliced for informal gatherings, or reheated for quick dinners, and appreciated for robust mouthfeel.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part-skim milk
- fontina cheese
- cheese culture
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold savory profile with spicy, tangy, and herbaceous notes; a crisp thin crust provides a crunchy exterior and slightly chewy interior, while warm melted toppings offer a stretchy bite. Typically enjoyed hot as a main dish, sliced for informal gatherings, or reheated for quick dinners, and appreciated for robust mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce (Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Minced Garlic (Garlic, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid), Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Boneless Spicy Cooked Ham - Water Added - Coated With Spice (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Flavorings, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Hard Salami (Pork, Beef, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Fontina Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Olive Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Basil, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)
Check SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
MARGHERITA OLIVE OIL BASED SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, ROBUST TOMATOES AND BASIL ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Where to buy
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


