Is CAULI FLOWER CRUST 3 CHEESE PIZZA THIN, CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PECORINO ROMANO & GRATED CHEESES, CAULI FLOWER CRUST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • hard grated cheese
  • pecorino romano cheese
  • low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Culture), Tomato Puree, Cauliflower, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Organic Sunflower Oil, Hard Grated Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Starter Culture, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Thickener (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Vegetable Fiber (Potato, Psyllium Husk), Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil

Check CAULI FLOWER CRUST 3 CHEESE PIZZA THIN, CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PECORINO ROMANO & GRATED CHEESES, CAULI FLOWER CRUST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAULI FLOWER CRUST 3 CHEESE PIZZA THIN, CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PECORINO ROMANO & GRATED CHEESES, CAULI FLOWER CRUST is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking