Is MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • whole milk mozzarella cheese

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hand-stretched thin crust delivers crisp edges and a tender center, while the topping offers a bright, savory profile with herbaceous highlights and creamy melt. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, and slices for sharing. Reviewers note easy preparation, authentic flavor, and occasional variability in topping distribution and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour With Organic Wheat Germ And Organic Wheat Bran, Filtered Water, Organic Tomatoes, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Organic Honey, Organic Basil, Sea Salt, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Yeast, Spices,100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden ), No

Check MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch