Is UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • part-skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • low moisture mozzarella cheese
  • cheese culture
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Robust savory flavors combine with earthy notes and a hint of herbaceous seasoning; the thin crust bakes to a crisp edge with a slightly chewy center and melted, cohesive topping. Commonly served for weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, or game nights. Reviewers note reliable oven crisping, bold taste, and convenient preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER CRUST (CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME], TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, UNCURED PEPPERONI NO NITRATE OR NITRITE ADDED EXCEPT FOR THAT NATURALLY OCCURING IN THE FRUIT AND SPICE EXTRACTS (PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, SEASONING [FRUIT AND SPICE EXTRACTS], DEXTROSE, WATER, SEASONING [EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES], LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS), 2% OR LESS OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SALT, OREGANO, PARSLEY, BASIL.

Check UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterMeijerRalphsSafewayVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking