Is Classic italian dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, vegetable oil (soybean oil, canola oil), distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, contains less than 2% of garlic*, onion*, red bell pepper*, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, spices, yeast extract, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, caramel color, annatto extract (for color). *dried

Check Classic italian dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping