Is CLASSIC ITALIAN MARINARA SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC ROASTED ONIONS, SEA SALT, CARROTS (CARROTS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DRIED ONIONS, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC POWDER
Check CLASSIC ITALIAN MARINARA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ITALIAN MARINARA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping


