Is Classic Italian Tiramisu Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coffee soaked sponge with an indulgent mascarpone & marsala cream, delicately dusted with cacao

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mascarpone Mousse (69%) [Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Mascarpone Cheese (6.9%) (Cream (Milk), Acidity Regulator (270)), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Milk Protein, Alcohol (2.6%), Marsala Wine (2.2%), Egg Yolk, Oligofructose, Thickeners (406, 417, 415), Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavouring), Coffee Soak (20%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Alcohol, Instant Coffee (2.6%), Coffee Extract), Sponge Cake (9%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Egg, Potato Starch, Emulsifier (471), Coconut Oil, Raising Agent (500, 450), Salt, Water], Cocoa Dusting (1.8%)[Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Cocoa Butter]. CONTAINS NOT MORE THAN 2.9% ALCOHOL BY VOLUME. Suitable for Vegetarians. ALLERGY ADVICE CONTAINS CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN (WHEAT), EGG AND MILK. MAY CONTAIN SOY AND TREE NUTS.

Check Classic Italian Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep