Is CLASSIC ITALIANO PEPPERONI, CLASSIC ITALIAN Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This variety delivers a savory, mildly spicy profile with smoky undertones; thin, uniform slices offer a firm yet slightly chewy bite that crisps at edges when baked. Commonly used as a pizza topping, sandwich filling, or casual charcuterie component; reviewers often note reliable slice consistency and satisfying flavor intensity overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SPICES, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check CLASSIC ITALIANO PEPPERONI, CLASSIC ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking