Is Classic Ketchup Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Onions, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Green Bell Peppers, Allspice
Check Classic Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Ketchup is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsZehrsValuemartFortinos
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


