Is CLASSIC LIME THE ORIGINAL MARGARITA MIX, CLASSIC LIME Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lime flavor with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used as a base for margaritas, shaken, blended, or served over ice. Reviewers note consistent taste, easy mixing, and reliable cocktail results for parties and home bars; some mention sweetness level varies by preference and dilution affects overall intensity and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lime flavor with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used as a base for margaritas, shaken, blended, or served over ice. Reviewers note consistent taste, easy mixing, and reliable cocktail results for parties and home bars; some mention sweetness level varies by preference and dilution affects overall intensity and versatility.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Flavor), Cellulose Gum, Saib, Polysorbate 60, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check CLASSIC LIME THE ORIGINAL MARGARITA MIX, CLASSIC LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC LIME THE ORIGINAL MARGARITA MIX, CLASSIC LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC LIME THE ORIGINAL MARGARITA MIX, CLASSIC LIME is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


