Is CLASSIC LIMEADE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CLASSIC LIMEADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME PULP, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check CLASSIC LIMEADE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CLASSIC LIMEADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC LIMEADE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CLASSIC LIMEADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
About this product
Juice · Liquid


