Is CLASSIC LORRAINE QUICHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milk
- whole milk
- cheese cultures
- swiss cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PALM OIL SHORTENING, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), WATER, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ISOLATED OAT FIBER, CHIVES, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, NUTMEG.
Check CLASSIC LORRAINE QUICHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC LORRAINE QUICHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


