Is Kirsty's Margherita Pizza with an Italian Stonebaked Base 315g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole flax seeds flour

whole flax seeds flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp crust yields a chewy interior and even browning; topping offers balanced savory and bright notes with a smooth, melty texture. Commonly served as an informal family meal, party share, or quick weeknight dinner. Reviewers note consistent oven-ready quality, authentic flavor profile, satisfying reheating performance, and easy portioning capability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough (57.1%): Starches (Corn, Potato), Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Fibres (Pea Fibre, Rice Fibre, Potato Fibre, Psyllium Fibre), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Buckwheat Flour, Pea Flour, Sugar, Flavourings, Millet Flour, Whole Flax Seeds Flour, Stabilizer (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Topping (42.9%): Non-Dairy Sunflower Oil-Based Food Preparation 18.7%* (Water, Sunflower Oil, Modified Starch, Stabilizers (Carrageenan, Tricalcium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum), Aroma, Salt, Citric Fibre, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene)), Tomato Puree 14.7%*, Water, Sunflower Oil, Modified Starch, Salt, Oregano, *Percentages expressed on the finished product

Check Kirsty's Margherita Pizza with an Italian Stonebaked Base 315g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirsty's Margherita Pizza with an Italian Stonebaked Base 315g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch