Is CLASSIC MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC MARINARA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE* (WATER, TOMATO PASTE*), DICED TOMATOES*, ONIONS*, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, ROASTED GARLIC*, BASIL*, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY*, OREGANO*.

Check CLASSIC MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC MARINARA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC MARINARA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep