Is CLASSIC MARINARA SAUCE, CLASSIC MARINARA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, BASIL, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO.

Check CLASSIC MARINARA SAUCE, CLASSIC MARINARA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep