Is Classic Marshmallow Protein Cereal Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- casein
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (casein, whey protein concentrate), oil blend (high oleic sunflower oil, avocado oil), sweetener blend (allulose, monk fruit extract), tapioca starch, dried marshmallows (sugar, corn syrup, corn starch modified, gelatin, natural flavor), inulin (from chicory root and/or agave), salt, fruit and vegetable juice (for color)
Check Classic Marshmallow Protein Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Marshmallow Protein Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


