Is Classic Marshmallow Protein Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (casein, whey protein concentrate), oil blend (high oleic sunflower oil, avocado oil), sweetener blend (allulose, monk fruit extract), tapioca starch, dried marshmallows (sugar, corn syrup, corn starch modified, gelatin, natural flavor), inulin (from chicory root and/or agave), salt, fruit and vegetable juice (for color)
Check Classic Marshmallow Protein Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Marshmallow Protein Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


