Is Classic Mascarpone Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crème De Lait De Vache Pasteurisée (origine Ue), Correcteur D'acidité: Acide Citrique. Contains Milk.
Check Classic Mascarpone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Mascarpone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoftSilky
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


