Is CLASSIC MEAT FLAVORED PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC MEAT Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), COOKED GROUND BEEF, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.

Check CLASSIC MEAT FLAVORED PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC MEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping