Is CLASSIC MUSHROOM GRAVY, CLASSIC MUSHROOM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- cream
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSHROOMS, SALT, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, UNSALTED), DEHYDRATED POTATOES, DEXTROSE, MUSHROOM FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED MUSHROOMS, NATURAL FLAVORS), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BEEF FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CLASSIC MUSHROOM GRAVY, CLASSIC MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC MUSHROOM GRAVY, CLASSIC MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


