Is CLASSIC ORGANIC EGGNOG, CLASSIC Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic sugared egg yolks

organic sugared egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRADE A WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUGARED EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC EGGNOG SPICE [ORGANIC RUM FLAVOR (ORGANIC DEXTROSE AND NATURAL FLAVORS) AND ORGANIC SPICES], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES).

Check CLASSIC ORGANIC EGGNOG, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaRichSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSnacking