Is CLASSIC ORIGINAL FLAVOR COCONUT PATTIES, CLASSIC ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), EGG ALBUMEN, CORN STARCH, INVERTASE, SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).

Check CLASSIC ORIGINAL FLAVOR COCONUT PATTIES, CLASSIC ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking