Is CLASSIC PANETTONE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS, CANDIED FRUIT PEELS (CITRON PEELS, ORANGE PEELS, GLUCOSE - FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SACCHAROSE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE), BUTTER, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, NATURAL MOTHER YEAST, EMULSIFIER: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS OF VEGETABLE ORIGIN - SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, WHEAT MALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT (FROM MADAGASCAR BEANS).
Check CLASSIC PANETTONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC PANETTONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


