Is CLASSIC PARMESAN & ROMANO PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC PARMESAN & ROMANO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, ONIONS, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CLASSIC PARMESAN & ROMANO PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC PARMESAN & ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC PARMESAN & ROMANO PASTA SAUCE, CLASSIC PARMESAN & ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


