Is Classic Pasta Cheese Tortellini Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Durum Flour (Durum Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Whole Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Carrageenan), Bread Crumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil), Soybaen Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Dried Whole Eggs, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's, Cow's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Romano Cheese Flvors, Salt)

Check Classic Pasta Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingLunch