Is CLASSIC PASTA, VEGETABLE BLEND & SEASONING MIX PASTA SALAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, TOMATO SOLIDS, SPINACH*, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SALT, DEXTROSE, RED BELL PEPPERS*, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY*, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, ONION*, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC.*

Check CLASSIC PASTA, VEGETABLE BLEND & SEASONING MIX PASTA SALAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC PASTA, VEGETABLE BLEND & SEASONING MIX PASTA SALAD is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSide Dish
Wheat Free? CLASSIC PASTA, VEGETABLE BLEND & SEASONING MIX PASTA SALAD | Spoonful