Is CLASSIC PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD SQUEEZE PACKS, CLASSIC Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL.
Check CLASSIC PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD SQUEEZE PACKS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD SQUEEZE PACKS, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Pouch
Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go


