Is CLASSIC PIZZA CRUST Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), SUGAR, LEAVENING (GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID.
Check CLASSIC PIZZA CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC PIZZA CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking


