Is Classic Pizza Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Sugar, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Distilled Vinegar
Check Classic Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Pizza Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichTopping


