Is CLASSIC POPCORN CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- skinless chicken breast chunks with rib meat
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKEN BROTH, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORINGS, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check CLASSIC POPCORN CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC POPCORN CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


