Is CLASSIC PRETZEL STICKS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SALT FOR A CLASSIC FLAVOR, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, CASSAVA FLOUR, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM SYRUP, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), YEAST, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check CLASSIC PRETZEL STICKS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SALT FOR A CLASSIC FLAVOR, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC PRETZEL STICKS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SALT FOR A CLASSIC FLAVOR, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Classic Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Stick


