Is Classic Pumpkin Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • delactosed nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey

delactosed nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin, Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Delactosed Nonfat Milk, Eggs, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Spice, Salt, Soybean Oil, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Hydroxide, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Colored With Beta Carotene, Crust: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil And Soybean Oil With Mono- And Diglycerides), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Yeast, Bleached Wheat Flour With Malted Barley

Check Classic Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking