Is Classic Pumpkin Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour with malted barley
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin, Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Delactosed Nonfat Milk, Eggs, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Spice, Salt, Soybean Oil, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Hydroxide, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Colored With Beta Carotene, Crust: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil And Soybean Oil With Mono- And Diglycerides), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Yeast, Bleached Wheat Flour With Malted Barley
Check Classic Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Pumpkin Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


