Is CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH Lactose Free?

Description
Classic ranch dressing, known as classic ranch, is a premium and freshly made dressing. It is crafted using a 19 year old recipe, ensuring its authentic flavor. Made with high-quality ingredients, classic ranch dressing features a double FRESHNESS seal, guaranteeing its freshness. The sturdy 12 fl. oz. BPA-free bottle comes with a reusable screw flavor lock top and a flavor lock cap. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Classic ranch dressing, known as classic ranch, is a premium and freshly made dressing. It is crafted using a 19 year old recipe, ensuring its authentic flavor. Made with high-quality ingredients, classic ranch dressing features a double FRESHNESS seal, guaranteeing its freshness. The sturdy 12 fl. oz. BPA-free bottle comes with a reusable screw flavor lock top and a flavor lock cap. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


