Is CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CLASSIC RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry buttermilk
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, DRY BUTTERMILK, LESS THAN 1% OF: EGG YOLK, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES
Check CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


