Is CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CLASSIC RANCH Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, DRY BUTTERMILK, LESS THAN 1% OF: EGG YOLK, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES
Check CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING & DIP, CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


