Is CLASSIC RANCH SALAD DRESSING & RECIPE MIX, CLASSIC RANCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, GARLIC, PARSLEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: ONION, SPICE AND COLORING, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM STEARATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CLASSIC RANCH SALAD DRESSING & RECIPE MIX, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RANCH SALAD DRESSING & RECIPE MIX, CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


