Is CLASSIC RECIPE PLANT BASED PATTY, CLASSIC RECIPE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN AND SAFFLOWER/SUNFLOWER OILS), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, BEET POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check CLASSIC RECIPE PLANT BASED PATTY, CLASSIC RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingMeal Prep