Is CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON SMOKY ANCHO RUBBED SALMON WITH MASHED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MASHED POTATOES (YUKON GOLD POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], SALT, SPICE, NISIN PREPARATION), BROCCOLI, STEAKHOUSE SALMON (SALMON, STEAKHOUSE SEASONING [SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, DRIED ANCHO CHILIES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS {INCLUDING SMOKE}, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LESS THAN 2% OF SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CANOLA OIL, WATER).
Check CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON SMOKY ANCHO RUBBED SALMON WITH MASHED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON SMOKY ANCHO RUBBED SALMON WITH MASHED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


