Is CLASSIC RED CABBAGE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED CABBAGE 70%, WATER, SUGAR, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check CLASSIC RED CABBAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetVinegarySour
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing