Is Classic Rotisserie Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Salt, Organic Black Pepper.
Check Classic Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Rotisserie Chicken is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichOn The Go


