Is CLASSIC SHORTBREAD EUROPEAN COOKIES, CLASSIC SHORTBREAD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg powder
whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), WHOLE EGG POWDER, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check CLASSIC SHORTBREAD EUROPEAN COOKIES, CLASSIC SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC SHORTBREAD EUROPEAN COOKIES, CLASSIC SHORTBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


