Is CLASSIC SHORTBREAD EUROPEAN COOKIES, CLASSIC SHORTBREAD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), WHOLE EGG POWDER, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check CLASSIC SHORTBREAD EUROPEAN COOKIES, CLASSIC SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking