Is CLASSIC SKILLET MEALS, CHICKEN PRIMAVERA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- seasoned white meat chicken
- natural flavorings
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SAUCE (DICED TOMATOES, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, ONIONS, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID), SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, POTATO STARCH), COOKED PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGG YOLKS, SOYBEAN OIL), VEGETABLES (ZUCCHINI, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CARROTS).
Check CLASSIC SKILLET MEALS, CHICKEN PRIMAVERA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC SKILLET MEALS, CHICKEN PRIMAVERA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


