Is CLASSIC SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE CLASSIC PASTA IN A HEARTY MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH SAUTEED ONIONS AND CHUNKY TOMATOES, CLASSIC SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- flavoring
- yeast extract
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Meat Sauce (Water, Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Cooked Seasoned Beef (Beef, Salt, Flavoring), Tomato Paste, Onion, Sugar, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet), Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Potassium Chloride (Potassium Chloride, Rice Flour), Datem, Mono And Diglycerides), Cooked Spaghetti (Water, Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Carrageenan)
Check CLASSIC SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE CLASSIC PASTA IN A HEARTY MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH SAUTEED ONIONS AND CHUNKY TOMATOES, CLASSIC SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE CLASSIC PASTA IN A HEARTY MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH SAUTEED ONIONS AND CHUNKY TOMATOES, CLASSIC SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
CLASSIC SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE CLASSIC PASTA IN A HEARTY MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH SAUTEED ONIONS AND CHUNKY TOMATOES, CLASSIC SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


