Is CLASSIC SPANISH HAM, DRY-CURED AND AGED FOR DEEP FLAVOR JAMON SERRANO, CLASSIC SPANISH HAM, DRY-CURED AND AGED FOR DEEP Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, POTASSIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check CLASSIC SPANISH HAM, DRY-CURED AND AGED FOR DEEP FLAVOR JAMON SERRANO, CLASSIC SPANISH HAM, DRY-CURED AND AGED FOR DEEP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC SPANISH HAM, DRY-CURED AND AGED FOR DEEP FLAVOR JAMON SERRANO, CLASSIC SPANISH HAM, DRY-CURED AND AGED FOR DEEP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice, Whole
Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


